Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale

  • The lagest option:
  • 7 guests
  • 4 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Situated just 1.6 km from Museo della Musica, the 2-bedroom Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale Venice apartment also boasts easy access to Venezia Santa Lucia train station which is approximately a 15-minute walk away. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 7 guests.

Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment comprises a kitchenette and a dining area complete with an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Sound-proof windows can be found inside, along with a writing desk. Offering a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom at the property comes with hair dryers and bath sheets.

Guests can make use of this apartment self-catering amenities, including an equipped kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. Guests staying at Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment can enjoy the convenience of having tea/coffee making equipment at their disposal. There is Dal Moro's Fresh Pasta to Go serving Italian dishes just steps from the apartment.

The 120 m² apartment lies in Castello with casual bars where locals stop in for a glass of wine, within 20 minutes' walk of San Vidal, Venice. Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment is only 1.1 km from Natural History Museum and right near Chiesa di San Giorgio dei Greci Church. The ornate footbridge "Rialto Bridge" can be found a mere 300 metres from the accommodation. The apartment is located a 20-minute drive from Marco Polo airport.

Guests love
9.2/10

All in all, it is nice place for staying in Venice. Happy with the comfortable bedroom. Favourable location - around 4-6 minutes walk from a quaint bookshop👌

Johnny March 2022
Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale Venice
Attico Santa Marina
Mobile-only price

Attico Santa Marina

7.3
Good 182 reviews
32 m from property
USD 81 USD 73
per night
Santa Marina Apartment Rialto
Mobile-only price

Santa Marina Apartment Rialto

41 m from property
USD 428 USD 385
per night
Design Apartment San Marco
Mobile-only price

Design Apartment San Marco

9.0
Superb 110 reviews
56 m from property
USD 1222 USD 1100
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number027042-LOC-03362,IT027042C2JIRD6SUK
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment located?
      Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment is set in the St. Pancras district, just 1.6 km from Museo della Musica.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment?
      Popular attractions near Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment include San Vidal, Venice, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment?
      Guests can stay at Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment for a minimum of €431 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment?
      For those staying at Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is street food restaurant Dal Moro's Fresh Pasta to Go, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Trattoria Al Gazzettino is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Does Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Certainly, this accommodation is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment?
      At Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
    • ❓
      How big is Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment?
      Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale apartment is 120 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Castello 5888 B, Santa Marina, Calle Marcello, Canale Venice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close